Select grade below
- Round 1Sat Mar 3016:1010.10.70VS8.8.56View Stats
- Round 2Sat Apr 0616:0017.14.116VS9.14.68View Stats
- Round 3Sat Apr 1316:109.12.66VS9.9.63View Stats
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:1010.10.70VS13.13.91View Stats
- Round 7Sat May 1114:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 8Sat May 2514:30VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 9Sun Jun 0214:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1513:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 18Sat Aug 0311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
Round 1 Preview vs Swan Districts
Round 1: Swan Districts vs Perth
Saturday 18th March 2017 | Steel Blue Oval, Bassendean
Follow all three games live from 9am Saturday here
League 2:15pm
Teams HERE
2016 colts Zarath Roe, Anton Scotney, Blake Johnson, Gordon Narrier and Tom Gooch will all make their league debuts on Saturday.
Met on three occasions in 2016
Round 8 at Lathlain Park - Perth by 41 points
Round 12 at Steel Blue Oval - Perth by 54
Round 22 at Steel Blue Oval - Perth by 50
25-man League Squad:
Devin McFarlane
Lennon Marlin
Laine Wilkins
Aidan Tropiano
Spencer White
Kurtis Chester
Sam Garsonte
Cody Ninyette
Brent Edmonds
Corey Byrne
Clint Jones (c)
Tom Gooch
Christian Eyres
Brent Latch
Clayton Giblett
Zareth Roe
Callum Walley
Mitchell Henderson
Gordon Narrier
Michael Sinclair
Anton Scotney
Kristian Morisey
Blake Johnson
Liam McKenna
Brant Colledge
Development 11:30am
Met on three occasions in 2016
Round 8 at Lathlain Park - Perth by 24 points
Round 12 at Steel Blue Oval - Swan Districts by 1 point
Round 22 at Steel Blue Oval - Swan Districts by 16 points
20-man Squad (to be joined by 3 League emergencies)
Marshall Jones
Mitchell Browne
Andies Mercer
Braden Piggott
Brad McPhail
Taran Etto
Callum Papertalk
Brennan Stack
Daniel Horan
Guy Piggot
Tim Sutherland
Jarlath Duke
Joshua Burke
Jayden Johnstone
John Levien
Callum Marshall
Zachary Hill
Shaun Smith
Dakota Baldwin-Wright
Matt Thompson
Colts 9:00am
Met on three occasions in 2016
Round 8 at Lathlain Park - Perth by 20 points
Round 12 at Steel Blue Oval - Swan Districts by 4 points
Round 22 at Steel Blue Oval - Swan Districts by 12 points
26-man Squad
Luke English
Simon Hayward
Trent Simpson
Tynam McNamara
Ethan Hansen
Corey Taylor
Regan Flaherty
Nicholas Taylor
Jason Hemphill
Caelen Bennell
Brodey Eades
Zac Edgelow
Chilton Yarran
Scott Williams
Aaron French
Zak Tanner
Blake Simpson
Nykia John
Damien Bennell
Tennasay Wybenga
Zac Casey
Sydney Stack
Christian Kesich
Jarrod Schofield
Cedric Anderson
Blake Little