Select grade below
- Round 1Sat Mar 3016:1010.10.70VS8.8.56View Stats
- Round 2Sat Apr 0616:0017.14.116VS9.14.68View Stats
- Round 3Sat Apr 1316:109.12.66VS9.9.63View Stats
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:1010.10.70VS13.13.91View Stats
- Round 6Sat May 0414:309.12.66VS4.8.32View Stats
- Round 7Sat May 1114:306.10.46VS15.13.103View Stats
- Round 9Sun Jun 0214:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 10BYE
- Round 11Sat Jun 1513:10VS
Lane Group Stadium - Round 12Sat Jun 2214:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 18Sat Aug 0311:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 19Sat Aug 1014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 21Sat Aug 2414:30VS
Steel Blue Oval
Demons District Year 8/9/10 Best And Fairest Night
The 2014 Demons District Fairest and Best Awards night was held last Monday with over 200 people in attendance.
Some of the special guests on the night were WAFC Commissioner Neil Randall, Perth Football Club Interim League Coach Trevor Williams, Perth District Community Representative John Dorazio and East Perth District Representatives Bronte Ryan and Jo Del Prete. Current Life Member Terry Murray was also on hand to induct new Life Member Josef Wieclaw.
On the night we were able to acknowledge the Eastern Conference winners, Brett Woods from Kenwick, Arnold Punch from Maddington and Joshua Monk from Thornlie.
There was also a video presentation which recognised the 2014 State Representative players John Levien, Clem Smith, Rachel Ashley and Tere-Tieo Yarran.
The night also celebrated the contribution that departing Competition Director Ross Leopold had made to the Perth District.
Congratulations to all the winners listed below and good luck to all participating teams in the grand final this weekend.
• Year 8 Best And Fairest – Lachlan Fraser (Thornlie)
• Year 8 Runner-up – Justin Indich (Gosnells)
• Year 9 Best and Fairest – Isaiah Gidgup (Redcliffe)
• Year 9 Runner-up – Justin Hardingham (Thornlie)
• Year 10 Best and Fairest – Tere Teio-Yarran (SP) & Cassius Loo (VP)
• Year 10 Runner-up – Peter Hodson (SP)
• Youth Girls (SNESA) Best and Fairest – Rachel Ashley
• Overall Votes Champion – Isaiah Gidgup
• Volunteer of the Year – Dan Gibbons (DDFUA)
• Coach of the Year – Barrie Smith
• Auskick Champion Club – Kenwick
• Junior Champion Club – South Perth
• Youth Champion Club – Thornlie
• Golden Whistle – Mike Bleechley
• Quality Club Gold – Thornlie JFC
• Quality Club Bronze – SNESA Angels and Vic Park JFC